Caminhos Da Esmeralda
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Hiking Billiard tables |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Massage Jacuzzi | Shuttle Paid shuttle service | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
Offering a Jacuzzi for a relaxing experience, Caminhos Da Esmeralda Urubici villa is located 6 km from the Mother Church of Our Lady Mother of Men. The 1-bedroom lodge features opportunities for hiking and pool in the area, a 10-minute ride from the Avencal Cascade Park.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Snow Waterfall 2.6 km from this property.
Offering views of the mountain, Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa comes with a kitchen. Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a shower. There are hair dryers, dressing gowns, and shower caps for guests' comfort.
This Urubici property provides a kitchen with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware. Serving European dishes, Restaurante Chateau du Valle is located a short way from the 1-bathroom villa.
- Local attractions
- Urubici Rock Inscriptions3913 km
- Urubici Lookout4274 km
- Inscricoes Rupestres3833 km
- Avencal Cascade Park1905 km
- Cachoeira do Avencal1904 km
- Mirante Urubici4243 km
- Snow Waterfall2590 km
- Trilha da Cascata do Avencal2386 km
- Quedas Cascata do Avencal1722 km
- Trilha Cascata da Neve2614 km
- Airports
- Lages Airport115 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Coffee shop
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Jacuzzi
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
- Billiard tables
- Aerobics
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Pet amenities available
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Kids club
- Game room
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa?
The minimal price of one night in Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa is $175. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa?
Visitors of Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Chateau du Valle (13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What services does Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa offer its guests?
Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa provides services, such as a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this lodge?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at this lodge. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Urubici include Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mae dos Homens Church and Avencal Cascade Park, which are situated 6 and 3.5 km from Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa respectively. Additionally, Snow Waterfall (2.6 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa?
Guests at Caminhos Da Esmeralda villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.